COVID-19 Response: ManifestRx is operating at full capacity and we do not expect any shortages, pricing changes or delays in filling prescriptions. If you are unable to see your personal physician, we are offering telemedicine consultations.

Privacy Policy

Welcome to the Site of ManifestRx (the “Site” or “ManifestRx”). Your privacy is of utmost important to ManifestRx (the “Company,” “us,” or “we”). We take great care with your personal information. This Privacy Policy identifies and describes the way the Company handles and protects the information you may provide when you visit this Site and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting and disclosing that information. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your personal information in connection with your use of this Site. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is to not use our Site. By accessing or using this Site, you agree to this Privacy Policy. This policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of this Site after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

1. What Type of User-Generated Information Do We Collect?

We collect a variety of information that you provide directly to us to receive certain Services. The information you provide to us may include:

User-Generated Content:

Protected Health Information/HIPAA

The Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (“HIPAA”) provided specific protections for the privacy and security of “protected health information” or “PHI” and how it is used and disclosed. When this Site receives identifiable information about you from your voluntarily-disclosed submissions, including health-related information, this information is considered PHI. The Company may use and disclose your PHI in the same way it uses and discloses your PII that is not PHI. These uses and disclosures are described in this Privacy Policy, and, if shared with a third party, it is done so subject to a Business Associate Agreement (“BAA”), which governs the sharing of health-related information with our third-party partners/vendors, including, without limitation: health care professionals through telemedicine services provided by LT Health, LLC and its affiliated providers and/or other health care providers that may be made available on this site, as well as pharmacy providers such as Advanced Pharmacy Concepts.

2. What Type of Information Do We Collect Through Automated Means?

We collect certain information about your use of the Services and your devices. We, along with our third- party partners/vendors, may use a variety of technologies to assist in collecting this information. This information includes, without limitation:

We, along with our third-party vendors/partners, may collect this information using technologies including, without limitation:

Potential consumer tracking data collected by us is used to optimize your experience by delivering targeted advertising (or allow third parties to deliver targeted advertising) on our website and the websites of our preferred partners/vendors. You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser has different settings, so look at your browser’s Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you wish to disable cookies, some features may not function properly.

3. How Do We Use and Share This Information?

ManifestRx may collect your information for certain purposes:

4. What Information Do We Receive About You From Other Sources?

We work closely with third parties (including, for example, third party intermediaries, such as the physicians, medical professionals, and pharmacies with whom we partner to provide you with the Services and their health care services, sub-contractors in technical, advertising networks, analytics providers, and search information providers). Such third parties will sometimes provide us with additional information about you.

5. How Do We, and Our Third-Party Vendors/Partners, Contact You?

You explicitly authorize us, and our preferred partners, vendors with whom we share your information, to contact you via email, SMS, telephone and/or direct mail. Specifically, at registration YOU AFFIRMATIVELY ACKNOWLEDGE, CONSENT, AND AGREE TO THE TERMS OF USE AND PRIVACY POLICY. YOU FURTHER AFFIRMATIVELY CONSENT, AGREE TO, AND AUTHORIZE US, AND OUR PARTICIPATING PROVIDERS (AND THIRD PARTIES ACTING ON THEIR BEHALF) TO CONTACT YOU VIA: 1) COMMERCIAL EMAIL MESSAGES SENT ELECTRONICALLY TO THE EMAIL ADDRESS PROVIDED; 2) MARKETING/TELEMARKETING MESSAGES BY TELEPHONE, INCLUDING YOUR WIRELESS NUMBER IF PROVIDED, USING LIVE OPERATORS, AUTOMATED TELEPHONE DIALING SYSTEMS, PRE-RECORDED MESSAGES, TEXT MESSAGES (SMS AND MMS), EVEN IF YOUR TELEPHONE NUMBER IS CURRENTLY LISTED ON ANY STATE, FEDERAL, LOCAL OR CORPORATE DO NOT CALL LIST. YOUR CONSENT TO BEING CONTACTED IS NOT REQUIRED IN ORDER TO SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION OR TO PURCHASE GOODS OR SERVICES AND MAY BE REVOKED AT ANY TIME.

If you decide that you are no longer interested in receiving SMS or email communications from us, you may follow the instructions in our sms or emails to unsubscribe from our email list or by emailing us at: [INSERT EMAIL ADDRESS HERE]. If you wish to opt-out of disclosure and to be excluded from our mailing list, please email us at: [INSERT EMAIL ADDRESS HERE]. To the extent you receive communications from our preferred partners/vendors, affiliated companies, trusted vendors and business partners, please follow the instructions to opt-out in those entities’ communications.

6. How Can You Unsubscribe, Opt Out or Revoke Consent Collection of Your Information?

You may revoke consent at any time for any use of PII collected from you under this Privacy Policy. To revoke consent, indicate by emailing us at [INSERT EMAIL HERE] PLEASE NOTE: Data collected may be transferred to our preferred partners/vendors which takes place immediately in real-time. Should you decide to unsubscribe, opt-out or revoke consent, your data may have already been sent to our preferred partners/vendors. We cannot revoke your information from a third party if it has already been sold. We will remove your PII from our internal programs and further communication from our Site will cease, except for administrative matters.

7. What About Do Not Track?”

With respect to Ad Servers: To try and bring you offers that are of interest to you, we have relationships with other companies that we allow to place ads on our Site. As a result of your visit to our Site, ad server companies may collect information such as your domain type, your IP address and clickstream information. For further information, consult the privacy policies of the companies representing the ads or http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html. Third parties with whom we partner to provide certain features on the Site or to display advertising based upon your web browsing or application activity use Flash cookies and HTML5 to collect and store information. Various browsers may offer their own management tools for removing HTML5. To manage Flash cookies, please click here: http://www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/en/flashplayer/help/settings_manager07.html “Do-Not-Track” is an optional browser setting that allows you to express your preferences regarding tracking by advertisers and other third-parties. We do not currently respond to Do-Not-Track signals. If you wish to limit the collection of information by us or third party partners to provide you with advertising based upon your website browsing activities and interests, you may click [http://preferences-mgr.truste.com] to opt out. To opt out of targeted advertising on your mobile device, iOS users can click here: https://support.apple.com/en-us/HT205223 to learn how to limit ad tracking and Android users can click here: https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en to learn how to opt out of interest-based ads. Please note that opting out of interest-based/targeted advertising does not limit all advertising. You will continue to receive generic advertisements.

8. Do We Engage in Online Analytics and Advertising?

The Services may integrate third-party advertising technologies that use cookies and other technologies to deliver relevant content and advertising for the Services, as well as on other websites you visit and other applications you use. The ads may be based on various factors such as the content of the page you are visiting, information you enter such as your searches, demographic data, and other information we collect from you. These ads may be based on your current activity or your activity over time and across other websites and online services.

For instance, we use Google AdSense Advertising on our website. Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

9. How Do You Access or Modify Your Information?

We strive to keep all personal information accurate and complete. You are always fully in control of the information that we maintain to service you. You can change your personal information at any time and as often as necessary. You can also request that information be deleted. Information may be withheld or exempted from deletion if this is required by law or is part of a fraud investigation, or as otherwise as described above in the Use of Information section. You may access and modify your personal information by emailing us [INSERT EMAIL ADDRESS HERE] or writing to us at:

10. What Storage and Security Measures Do We Provide?

We will retain PII (excluding payment card information), only as long as our business needs require. We will then destroy or render unreadable any such information upon disposal.

We believe the security of your information is a serious issue and we are committed to protecting the information we receive from you. We use commercially reasonable security measures to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of your information under our control. Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible. We use regular Malware Scanning. We do not use an SSL certificate.

Although we take precautions to protect your data, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.

Although we have agreements and vetting procedures in place for third parties, we are not responsible for the actions of any third parties that may receive any such information.

You should note that the security of your personal information also depends on you. Please do not communicate any information to us through unsecured channels, such as when you are in public areas. Where we have provided you or you have chosen a password, access code, or similar security feature, you must keep the password, access code or security feature confidential. Please do not share your password with anyone. If you believe your password or account has been compromised, please contact us at [INSERT EMAIL ADDRESS HERE] or write us at:

11. What About COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)?

The Services are only for users of the age of 18 or older. If you are under the age of 19, please do not attempt to register with us or provide any personal information about yourself to use at any time for the Services. No one under age 13 may provide any information to or on the Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 18. We respect the privacy of parents and children and are committed to complying with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). With respect to those Services that ask for age, we do not collect personal information from individuals who identify themselves as under the age of 13 except in those limited circumstances where we believe that such collection is permitted under COPPA.

If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will promptly delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at [INSERT EMAIL ADDRESS HERE].

12. What Geographic Restrictions Are Imposed by This Site?

This Site is intended for only by residents of the United States. Please do not use the Services if you are not a resident of the United States.

Currently, the Services on this Site are not available for purchase by California residents.

13. CAN SPAM ACT

We collect e-mail addresses submitted through the Site. If you do not wish to have your e-mail address or phone number used by the Company to promote our own services or third parties’ products or services, you can opt out by sending us an e-mail stating your opt-out request to [INSERT EMAIL ADDRESS HERE]. Please note, however, that once your information has already been transferred or sold to third parties, we cannot opt you out of receiving any marketing or promotional e-mails sent by those third parties. You will need to contact the third parties directly to unsubscribe from receiving e-mails from them.

14. What Privacy Protections Do We Provide for Nevada Residents?

Under Nevada law, certain Nevada consumers may opt out of the sale of “personally identifiable information” for monetary consideration (as such terms are defined under Nevada law) to a person for that person to license or sell such information to additional persons. While ManifestRx does not currently engage in such activity, Nevada residents who purchase Services from us may submit an opt-out request from future sales by emailing us at [ENTER EMAIL ADDRESS HERE]. Please note we will take reasonable steps to verify your identity and the authenticity of the request. Once verified, we will maintain your request in the event our practices change.

15. How Do We Make Changes to This Privacy Policy?

We may change this Privacy Policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. The revised Privacy Policy will be effective immediately when posted on the Site. We encourage users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this Privacy Policy periodically to learn of any revisions to this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the Site after the effectiveness of such revisions will constitute your acknowledgment and acceptance of the terms of the revised Privacy Policy.

How Can You Contact Us?

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

CONTACT US